Difference between revisions of "Shuttle (Oolite)"
From Elite Wiki
(→Custom Paintjobs: added Smivs' Shuttle) |
m (→Custom Paintjobs: added sungs) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
| [[Image:Neolite_shuttle.jpg|thumb|300px|[[Neolite_Ships|Neolite Orbital Shuttle]]]] |
| [[Image:Neolite_shuttle.jpg|thumb|300px|[[Neolite_Ships|Neolite Orbital Shuttle]]]] |
||
| − | | [[Image:Smivs_shuttle.jpg|thumb|300px|[[Smivs'_ShipSet|Smivs' Orbital Shuttle]]]] |
+ | | [[Image:Smivs_shuttle.jpg|thumb|300px|[[Smivs'_ShipSet|Smivs' Orbital Shuttle]]]] |
| + | |- |
||
| + | | [[Image:SungsShuttle.jpg|thumb|300px|[[Shady Sungs|Sungs' Orbital Shuttle]]]] |
||
|} |
|} |
||
<br /> |
<br /> |
||
Revision as of 17:39, 21 May 2010
| Shuttle | |
|---|---|
| |
| Size (metres, W×H×L) | 20 × 20 × 35 |
| Cargo capacity | 30 TC |
| Cargo bay extension | N/A |
| Maximum speed | 0.08 LM |
| Manoeuvrability | Roll: 2.0 Pitch: 0.9 |
| Energy banks | 1 |
| Energy recharge rate | Poor (1.0) |
| Gun mounts | None |
| Missile slots | 0 |
| Shield boosters available | No |
| Military shields available | No |
| Hyperspace capable | No |
| OXP or standard | Standard |
| Available to player | No |
| Base price | N/A |
Overview
"These unarmed and often unmanned craft are built under license in every planetary system. Based on a prototype developed by Saud-Kruger AstroDesign, they are used for cargo ferrying between planet and space station, but can be modified to hospital ships, or orbiting prisons. Favorite targets for small-time criminals, because of their instantaneous release of cargo canisters, they are often followed by single fighter patrol ships." -- Elite Manual
Custom Paintjobs



