Difference between revisions of "Constrictor (Oolite)"
From Elite Wiki
m (→Custom Paintjobs) |
m (→Custom Paintjobs: added sungs) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
| [[Image:Smivs_constrictor.jpg|thumb|280px|[[Smivs'_ShipSet|Smivs' Constrictor]]]] |
| [[Image:Smivs_constrictor.jpg|thumb|280px|[[Smivs'_ShipSet|Smivs' Constrictor]]]] |
||
| + | | [[Image:SungsCons.jpg|thumb|280px|[[Shady Sungs|Sungs' Constrictor]]]] |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Revision as of 17:28, 21 May 2010
| Constrictor | |
|---|---|
| Size (metres, W×H×L) | 54 × 10 × 60 |
| Cargo capacity | CLASSIFIED |
| Cargo bay extension | CLASSIFIED |
| Maximum speed | 0.600 LM |
| Manoeuvrability | Roll: 2.5 Pitch: 1.75 |
| Energy banks | CLASSIFIED |
| Energy recharge rate | CLASSIFIED |
| Gun mounts | Fore (possibly others) |
| Missile slots | CLASSIFIED |
| Shield boosters available | CLASSIFIED |
| Military shields available | CLASSIFIED |
| Hyperspace capable | Yes |
| OXP or standard | Standard |
| Available to player | No |
| Base price | N/A |
Currently all information on this ship is highly classified by the Galactic Navy.
Although some details, see box right, have been leaked.